USA Business Visa & Business Visitors Visa

Faisalabad, Punjab Added on 22 Feb, Ad ID: 853441891

Business Visa US
The US Business Visa category includes visas that allow successful business people to direct and manage their trade with and/or investment in the United States, while living temporarily in the US.

Our Free Business Visa Eligibility Assessment is designed to instantly determine if you are eligible to apply for a Business Visa to the US. This assessment uses the criteria set by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services.

E-1 Treaty Trader Visa US
Under the Treaty Trader Visa, an applicant must be a national of a country that has a trade treaty with the United States. The applicant must be employed in a supervisory or executive capacity. Alternatively, applicants can possess highly specialized skills in the qualifying business. Documented trade must represent at least 50% of the international trade between the US and the applicant’s country of nationality. Ordinary skilled or unskilled workers do not qualify for the Treaty Trader Visa. The business must also have the same nationality as the applicant. The international trade must be "substantial" and represent a sizeable and continuing volume of trade.

E-2 Treaty Investor Visa US
An eligible applicant must be a national of a country that has a trade treaty with the United States. Applicants must also intend to invest a substantial amount of capital into a US business. If the applicant is not the principal investor, he or she must be employed in a supervisory, executive, or highly specialized capacity as an essential employee. Ordinary skilled and unskilled workers do not qualify for the Treaty Investor Visa.In addition, applicants must retain at least 50% control to develop and direct the business in the United States.

B-1 Business Visitors Visa US
The Business Visitor Visa allows business people to come to the United States temporarily to engage in business activities, such as consulting with business associates, negotiating contracts, attending meetings, conventions, or conferences, serve as a lecturer and researcher, participate in an athletic or professional tournament for prize money and various other activities.

The Business Visitor Visa holder may remain in the US to conduct business for 1 year with 6-month extensions. Applicants must show that they are coming to the US for a specific business purpose, and they have the required intent to leave the US upon completion of their business activity.

Further Detail Directly Call Please
11am to 9pm
+92 305 93 99 385
Regards
R M Zeeshan

When you call, don't forget to mention that you found this ad on OLX.com.pk
I do not wish to be contacted by telemarketers or representatives of any other website.

Views:116

Do you have something to sell? Post your ad FOR FREE on OLX